Pinterest • ein Katalog unendlich vieler Ideen

Erkunde Nazi Zeit, Eisernes Kreuz und noch mehr!

✠ Karl Friedrich "Fritz" Wilhelm Schulz (15 October 1897 - 30 November 1976) RK 29.03.1942 Oberst i.G. Chef d. Gen.St. XXXXIII. AK 20.03.1944 [428. EL] Generalleutnant Fhr [m.d.F.b.] III. Pz.K.26.02.1945 [135. Sw] General der Infanterie OB 17. Armee

Generaloberst Kurt Student http://www.historicalwarmilitariaforum.com/topic/6937-ritterkreuztr%C3%A4ger-photos-in-color-thread/

✠ Hermann Neuhoff (11 April 1918 – 17 January 2006)

✠ Wilhelm Niggenmeyer (9 May 1918 – 14 February 2008) RK 18.09.1942 Leutnant d.R. Führer 2./Pi.Btl 26 26. Infanterie-Division [241. EL] 17.05.1943 Oberleutnant d.R. Btl-Adjutant Pi.Btl 26 26. Infanterie-Division

✠ Adelbert Schulz (20 December 1903 – 28 January 1944) Killed when hit by artillery shrapnel in the head. RK 29.09.1940 Hauptmann Chef 1./Pz.Rgt 25 7. Panzer – Division [47. EL] 31.12.1941 Hauptmann Kdr I./Pz.Rgt 25 7. Panzer – Division [33. Sw] 06.08.1943 Oberstleutnant Kdr Pz.Rgt 25 7. Panzer – Division [9. Br] 14.12.1943 Oberst Kdr Pz.Rgt 25 7. Panzer – Division

Le "Generalfeldmarschall" Wilhelm Ritter von Leeb Promotions : Fahnenjunker - 1er décembre 1895 Fähnrich - 18 janvier 1896 Leutnant - 3 mars 1897 Oberleutnant - 13 mai 1905 Hauptmann - 7 mars 1912 Major - 19 mai 1916 Oberstleutnant - 28 décembre 1920 Oberst - 1er février 1925 Generalmajor - 1er février 1929 Generalleutnant - 1er décembre 1929 General der Artillerie - 1er janvier 1934 Generaloberst - 28 février 1938 (lors de sa 1re mise à la retraite) Generaloberst - 1er novembre 19

Wehrmacht-Heer is a russian Cossack Officer.this relates because the cossacks fought a big battle against western region of asia

Reinhard Heydrich - thought to be the man that would eventually replace Hitler. A cold blooded killer and anti-Semite and racist, Exceptionally skilled and dedicated Nazi.

✠ Albrecht Schubert (23 June 1886 - 26 November 1966) RK 17.09.1941 General der Infanterie K.G. XXIII. AK

12. Hugo Chavez President, Venezuela Born July 28, 1954 In office since February 2, 1999